Steve Bishop: 509-679-7004
Sharon Moreland: 509-670-0075

Greater Wenatchee Valley
Emergency

Emergency/Fire/Police 911
Poison Control Center 1-800-222-1222
Central WA. Hospital 662-1511

City Of Cashmere

Chamber
City Hall  782-3513

City Of Chelan

Chamber 
City Hall  682-4037
Building/Planning 682-8017
Utility Billing Accounts 682-8011
Police 682-2588
Public Works  682-8030
PUD Office 682-2581

City Of East Wenatchee

Chamber
City Hall 884-9515
Planning & Building 884-1796
Police  884-9511
Street Dept 884-1829

City Of Entiat

Chamber
City Hall 784-1500

City Of Leavenworth

Chamber
City Hall 548-5275
Sheriff 782-3770

City Of Rock Island

Clerk 884-1261


City Of Waterville

Chamber
City Clerk 745-8871

City Of Wenatchee

Chamber
City Hall 664-3300
Utility Billing Accounts 664-3300
Planning 664-3389
Zoning 664-3391
Building 664-3370
Permits/Inspections 664-3370
Plans examiner  664-3375
Housing Authority 663-7421
Police 664-3900
Public Works 664-3360

Chelan County 

Chamber
Assessor 667-6365
Auditor 667-6800
Clerk 667-6380
Chelan / Douglas Health District 886-6400
Environmental Health Permits 886-6450
Housing Authority 663-7421
Planning/Building 667-6225
Public Works Engineer  667-6415
Sheriff 667-6851
Treasurer  667-6405

Douglas County                    

Chamber
Assessor 745-8521
Auditor 745-8527
Chelan/Douglas Health Dist. 886-6400
Environmental Health Permits 886-6450
Sheriff 884-1535
Treasurer 745-8525
Planning/Building 884-7173
Port of Douglas County 884-4700